AUSTRALIA'S HOTTEST PHONE CHAT CLUB

24/7 Service

Guys Call 1900 922 300

Call cost $2.26 Incl. GST per minute (more on public and mobile phones)

Privacy Policy

TeleCafe is a voice chat service created by Skyecloud Pty Ltd ACN 063 761 875 to bring to our members the ultimate telephone chat and introduction service. In this policy, ‘we’,'us’ and ‘our’ refer to Skyecloud. This policy sets out how we collect and use your personal information.

What information we collect

In general, we collect very little personal information on users of the TeleCafe service. During standard use of the service we may collect the phone number(s) which you call the service from. Where you purchase time on the system using a credit card, we also collect credit card details and voice recordings of your name and address. When you contact our customer service line, additional contact information may also be collected.

We protect the personal information we hold from misuse, loss, unauthorised access, modification or disclosure by various means including firewalls, pass word access, secure servers and encryption of credit card transactions.

How we use the information we collect

We may use information we collect from you for the primary purpose for which it is collected and for such other secondary purposes that are related to the primary purpose of collection. We generally use personal information to:

provide you with products or services you have requested (including to look up your account details should you forget them);

help us understand patterns of caller behaviour so that we can manage and enhance the Service;

communicate with you about products, services and opportunities relating to TeleCafe which we believe you may be interested in;

investigate any complaints about or made by you; and/or investigate you or your TeleCafe account if we have reason to suspect that you are or have been using TeleCafe in breach of the terms and conditions of use of TeleCafe or if we have reason to suspect that you are or have been otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity.

How we disclose the information we collect

We do not disclose personal information to third parties unless:

this is required to perform functions on our behalf, such as processing credit card information or conducting marketing research;

it is required or authorised by or under any law;

it is a necessary part of any investigation by us into you or your TeleCafe account and/or;

we have reason to suspect that you are or have been using TeleCafe in breach of the terms and conditions of use of TeleCafe or if we have reason to suspect that you are or have been otherwise engaged in any unlawful activity and we reasonably believe that disclosure is necessary, for example, for the prevention, detection, investigation, prosecution or punishment of any unlawful activity (including to the Police or any other enforcement body, or your Internet Service Provider or network administrator).

How we treat sensitive information

“Sensitive Information” means information relating to a person’s racial or ethnic origin, membership of political bodies, religion, membership of a trade union or professional or trade association, sexual preferences, criminal record and health.

We may use and disclose Sensitive Information only for the purpose for which it was provided or a directly related secondary purpose or as allowed by law unless you have agreed otherwise.

Additional Information Regarding Google Products Implemented on this site

We've implemented the following Google features based on Display Advertising: Remarketing, Google Display Network Impression Reporting, the DoubleClick Campaign Manager integration, or Google Analytics Demographics and Interest Reporting

Using the Ads Settings, users can opt-out of Google Analytics for Display Advertising and customize Google Display Network ads. To do so, visit: here.

You can also opt out of other Google features by going here

We use Remarketing with Google Analytics to advertise online. Third-party vendors, including Google may show our ads on sites across the Internet. We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookie) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to inform, optimize, and serve ads based on someone's past visits to our website.

We and third-party vendors, including Google, use first-party cookies (such as the Google Analytics cookies) and third-party cookies (such as the DoubleClick cookie) together to report how our ad impressions, other uses of ad services, and interactions with these ad impressions and ad services are related to visits to our site.

We use data from Google's Interest-based advertising or 3rd-party audience data (such as age, gender, and interests) with Google Analytics to better serve our customers.

Contacting us / Seeking access to your information

Subject to certain exceptions set out in the Privacy Act, you have the right to seek access to the personal information we hold about you, and advise us of any inaccuracy, at any time.

If you would like to seek access to personal information we hold about you, please contact us in any of the following ways:

By email: info@skyecloud.com

By post: Write to:

  • TeleCafe Support (Privacy Officer)
  • PO Box 304
  • Milperra LPO
  • NSW 2214

If you make an access request, we will ask you to verify your identity and specify what information you require. We may charge a fee to cover the costs of meeting your request.

Powered by WordPress. Designed by Woo Themes